BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS – BABYLON BY BUS [1978 LIVE]

Download Track List
01 Positive Vibration 00:00:00
02 Punky Reggae Party 00:05:50
03 Exodus 00:11:41
04 Stir It Up 00:19:23
05 Rat Race 00:24:40
06 Concrete Jungle 00:28:21
07 Kinky Reggae 00:33:59
08 Lively Up Yourself 00:38:45
09 Rebel Music (3 O'Clock Roadblock) 00:45:03
10 War/No More Trouble 00:50:24
11 Is This Love 00:55:52
12 Heathen 01:03:20
13 Jamming 01:07:50

Babylon by Bus is a live album released by Bob Marley and the Wailers in 1978. The tracks on this album are considered, with two exceptions, to be from the Pavillon de Paris concerts over 3 nights, 25–27 June 1978, during the Kaya Tour, though there are discrepancies in the track listing

Musicians
• Bob Marley – lead vocals, rhythm guitar
• Carlton Barrett – drums
• Aston "Family Man" Barrett – bass
• Tyrone "Organ D" Downie – keyboards
• Junior Marvin – lead guitar
• Alvin "Seeco" Patterson – percussion
• Al Anderson – lead guitar
• Earl "Wire" Lindo – keyboards
• Rita Marley – backing vocals
• Marcia Griffiths – backing vocals
• Judy Mowatt – backing vocals

Personnel
• Bob Marley and the Wailers - Producer
• Chris Blackwell - Producer
• Jack Nuber - Engineering Mixer
• Neville Garrick - Graphic Art
• Barry Diament, Rob Fraboni Remastering Audio Engineer
• Ted Jensen - Mastering Engineer

Disclaimer
Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976: I do not own this this video and it was uploaded for non-profit activities
Duration: 01:14:53 FileType: mp3 - Bitrate: 320 Kbps
BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS – BABYLON BY BUS [1978 LIVE]
Duration: 01:09:58 FileType: mp3 - Bitrate: 320 Kbps
BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS – BABYLON BY BUS [1978 LIVE]
Duration: 01:16:01 FileType: mp3 - Bitrate: 320 Kbps
BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS – BABYLON BY BUS [1978 LIVE]
Duration: 01:58 FileType: mp3 - Bitrate: 320 Kbps
BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS – BABYLON BY BUS [1978 LIVE]
Duration: 37:59 FileType: mp3 - Bitrate: 320 Kbps
BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS – BABYLON BY BUS [1978 LIVE]
Duration: 01:10:10 FileType: mp3 - Bitrate: 320 Kbps

BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS – BABYLON BY BUS [1978 LIVE]

BOB MARLEY & THE WAILERS – BABYLON BY BUS [1978 LIVE]